Rina Satou

Known For
Acting

Gender
Female

Birthday
1981-05-02

Place of Birth
Kitakyūshū, Fukuoka, Japan

Also Known As
Rina Satō
Satō Rina
Satou Rina
Sato Rina
Rina Sato
佐藤 利奈
佐藤利奈
Rina Satoh
Satoh Rina
Сато Рина
Rina Satô

Tags : 
Rina Satou, Rina Satou Fgo, Rina Satou Voice Actor, Rina Satou Myanimelist, Rina Satou Characters, Rina Satou Twitter, Rina Satou Seiyuu, Rina Sato Mal, Rina Satou Voice Acting, Rina Satou Tv Tropes, Rina Sato Voice, Rina Sato Accenture, Rina Sato Movies And Tv Shows

Rina Satou

a Japanese voice actress and singer who works for Haikyō. She won the Best Lead Actress Award in the 8th Seiyu Awards.

She voiced Tsutako Takeshima in Maria-sama ga Miteru, Negi Springfield in Negima!, Mikoto Misaka in A Certain Magical Index, Rei Hino/Sailor Mars in Sailor Moon Crystal, Touru Taki in Natsume Yūjin-chō and Ayaka Sunohara in Sunohara-Sō no Kanrinin-san. In video games, she voices Yūki Kusakabe in To Heart2, Esty Dee in Atelier, Kaoru Tanamachi in Amagami, Vert (Green Heart) in Hyperdimension Neptunia, and Makoto Niijima in Persona 5.

2015
Aki no Kanade
6.8
2014
Mitsuwano
0.0
2011
Baby Princess 3D Paradise Love
2.0
2011
Magister Negi Magi: Anime Final
0.0
2013
Vassalord.
4.3
2012
Corpse Party: Missing Footage
4.2
2018
Non Non Biyori: Vacation
10.0
2016
Persona 5 the Animation: The Day Breakers
6.9
2014
Non Non Biyori: Okinawa e Ikukoto ni Natta
7.0
2018
Natsume's Book of Friends: Ephemeral Bond
7.0
2011
Blue Exorcist: Runaway Kuro
6.0
2014
Kamisama no Inai Nichiyoubi: Kioku
0.0
2018
Maquia: When the Promised Flower Blooms
7.3
2016
Planetarian: Hoshi no Hito
8.2
2010
Time of Eve: The Movie
7.4
2008
Hells
6.0
2013
A Certain Magical Index: The Miracle of Endymion
7.2
CLOSE [x]