Millie Bobby Brown

Known For
Acting

Gender
Female

Birthday
2004-02-19

Place of Birth
Marbella, Málaga, Andalusia, Spain

Also Known As
Millie Brown
밀리 바비 브라운
밀리 보비 브라운
Μίλι Μπόμπι Μπράουν
Μίλι Μπράουν
米莉·博比·布朗

Tags : 
Millie Bobby Brown, Millie Bobby Brown Age, Millie Bobby Brown Drake, Millie Bobby Brown Converse, Millie Bobby Brown Height, Millie Bobby Brown Boyfriend, Millie Bobby Brown Parents, Millie Bobby Brown Birthday, Millie Bobby Brown Dating, Millie Bobby Brown 2019, Millie Bobby Brown Wdw, Millie Bobby Brown Sag Awards

Millie Bobby Brown

Millie Brown was born in Spain, to British parents. They moved to Orlando, Florida in 2011, where Millie went to acting workshops to pass the time on a Saturday, and it was there that a top Hollywood talent scout called and told Millie's parents that "she has instincts you cannot teach." She advised Millie's parents that Millie could "mix it with the best kids in Hollywood." They packed up and drove from Orlando to Los Angeles, and within a week, Millie was meeting with the town's top children's talent agencies. She was offered representation by all the agents that she met. Within three months of being in Hollywood, Millie was offered the role of young Alice in ABC's Once Upon a Time in Wonderland. In November 2013, after just one self-taped audition, and without meeting the producers/directors, Millie was offered the role of Madison O'Donnell in BBC America's show, "Intruders."

2020
Godzilla vs. Kong
0.0
Enola Holmes
0.0
2019
Godzilla: King of the Monsters
6.2
1970
A tale of Ladybug and Cat Noir
0.0
CLOSE [x]