Freddie Highmore

Known For
Acting

Gender
Male

Birthday
1992-02-14

Place of Birth
Camden Town, London, England, UK

Also Known As
Alfred Thomas Highmore
Φρέντυ Χάιμορ

Tags : 
Freddie Highmore, Freddie Highmore Girlfriend, Freddie Highmore Age, Freddie Highmore Twin, Freddie Highmore Dating, Freddie Highmore Brother, Freddie Highmore Interview, Freddie Highmore Height, Freddie Highmore Wife, Freddie Highmore 2019, Freddie Highmore Movies, Freddie Highmore Actor

Freddie Highmore

Alfred Thomas Highmore is an English actor best known for his roles in the films "Finding Neverland"; "Charlie and the Chocolate Factory"; "Arthur and the Invisibles"; "August Rush"; "The Golden Compass" and "The Spiderwick Chronicles". He starred as Norman Bates in "Bates Motel" A&E's contemporary prequel series of the film "Psycho".

2005
Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
7.0
2007
August Rush
7.3
2009
Arthur and the Revenge of Maltazard
5.6
2006
Arthur and the Invisibles
6.2
2010
Arthur 3: The War of the Two Worlds
5.6
2011
The Art of Getting By
6.4
2010
Toast
6.6
2010
Master Harold... and the Boys
5.8
2010
Astro Boy vs The Junkyard Pirates
6.6
2008
A Fox's Tale
2.8
2008
The Spiderwick Chronicles
6.5
2009
Astro Boy
6.2
2004
Five Children and It
5.5
2013
Justin and the Knights of Valour
5.6
2017
Almost Friends
6.1
2020
Way Down
0.0
2017
The Journey
6.5
2004
Finding Neverland
7.3
2007
The Golden Compass
6.0
2020
Dragon Rider
0.0
2006
A Good Year
6.6
The Canterville Ghost
0.0
2001
Women Talking Dirty
4.0
2004
Two Brothers
7.1
2017
Tour de Pharmacy
6.8
CLOSE [x]