Frank Braña

Known For
Acting

Gender
Male

Birthday
1934-02-24

Place of Birth
Pola de Allande, Asturias, Spain

Also Known As
Francisco Braña Pérez
Frank Blank
Francisco Brama
Franck Brana
Frank Brana
Paco Brana
Francisco Braña
Paco Braña

Tags : 
Frank Brana, Frank Branam, Frank Branigan, Frank Brannigan, Frank Branda

Frank Braña

Francisco Braña Pérez (Pola de Allande, Asturias, February 24, 1934 - Majadahonda, February 13, 2012) was a spanish actor.

1972
Kill the Poker Player
3.0
1982
Sea Devils
5.0
1977
Journey to the Center of the Earth
5.3
1982
Pieces
6.1
1973
Fasthand
0.0
1975
Si quieres vivir... dispara
0.0
1975
Kilma, Queen of the Amazons
0.0
1999
Manoa, the Golden City
1.0
1973
Return of the Blind Dead
5.9
1991
Cthulhu Mansion
3.7
1971
And the Crows Will Dig Your Grave
6.0
1970
Churchill's Leopards
5.6
1981
Freddie of the Jungle
0.0
1974
Santo in the Mystery of the Black Pearl
5.0
1968
El Secreto del capitán O'Hara
0.0
1975
La última jugada
0.0
1973
Love Brides of the Blood Mummy
0.0
1984
Dirty War
0.0
1996
The Gold Bug
0.0
1987
The Evil's Heritage
0.0
1970
Light the Fuse... Sartana Is Coming
6.4
1969
Dead Are Countless
5.3
1972
Timanfaya
0.0
1977
Street Warriors
6.6
1985
I, 'The Heifer'
5.8
1975
Tarzan and the Kawana Treasure
0.0
2010
The Evil Faces of Víctor Israel
0.0
1974
Los fríos senderos del crimen
0.0
1974
Bloody Vacation
0.0
1977
Las alimañas
0.0
1975
Metralleta 'Stein'
0.0
1983
Extraterrestrial Visitors
2.1
1979
Supersonic Man
3.2
1978
Missile X: The Neutron Bomb Incident
3.7
1967
God Forgives... I Don't!
6.7
1972
God in Heaven... Arizona on Earth
0.0
1991
The Ebro Runs Dry
0.0
1975
Los hijos de Scaramouche
0.0
1974
Las violentas
0.0
1977
Helltrain
5.8
1969
The Avenger, Zorro
6.3
1970
Surprise Attack
0.0
1979
Hell in the Jungle
4.0
1970
Santo Faces Death
5.0
1976
El in... moral
0.0
1965
Adiós Gringo
5.4
1967
Fifteen Scaffolds for the Killer
5.5
1980
Vultures Over the City
6.0
1973
Hannah, Queen of the Vampires
3.5
1967
A Witch Without a Broom
4.0
1971
Necrophagus
3.0
1970
Three Supermen in the Jungle
5.0
1990
The Rift
4.8
1966
The Big Gundown
7.7
1968
Ringo: The Lone Rider
5.3
1972
Revenge of the Resurrected
0.0
1966
Due mafiosi contro Al Capone
6.2
1966
Gunman Called Nebraska
5.0
1984
Killing Machine
4.5
1970
Santo vs. the Killers of the Mafia
0.0
1973
Santo Versus Doctor Death
5.0
1965
Jandro
0.0
1974
El último viaje
6.0
1968
I Want Him Dead
6.3
1981
Mystery on Monster Island
4.3
1988
Slugs
5.0
1967
Face to Face
7.1
1966
Jugando a morir
0.0
1969
War Devils
6.5
1975
Death of a Hoodlum
5.0
1973
Battle of the Amazons
5.2
1981
The Black Wolf
5.0
1976
The Stash
0.0
1973
Yankee Dudler
0.0
1965
Lone and Angry Man
5.1
1980
The Cantabrians
0.0
1974
El último proceso en París
0.0
1982
Ni te cases ni te embarques
0.0
1985
Tex and the Lord of the Deep
3.8
1971
Una chica casi decente
4.0
1974
Whisky and Ghosts
0.0
1985
Black Arrow
7.7
1967
Django Kill... If You Live, Shoot!
5.8
1969
The House That Screamed
6.8
1966
Django Does Not Forgive
0.0
1966
The Good, the Bad and the Ugly
8.4
1968
Once Upon a Time in the West
8.3
1968
Ace High
6.6
1965
For a Few Dollars More
8.0
1964
A Fistful of Dollars
7.9
1983
Hundra
5.0
1971
Nicholas and Alexandra
7.2
CLOSE [x]