Eddie Redmayne

Known For
Acting

Gender
Male

Birthday
1982-01-06

Place of Birth
London, England, UK

Also Known As
אדי רדמיין
에디 레드메인
ედი რედმეინი

Tags : 
Eddie Redmayne, Eddie Redmayne Wife, Eddie Redmayne Alma Mater, Eddie Redmayne Age, Eddie Redmayne Oscar, Eddie Redmayne Height, Eddie Redmayne Children, Eddie Redmayne Felicity Jones, Eddie Redmayne Les Mis, Eddie Redmayne Kids, Eddie Redmayne New Movie, Eddie Redmayne Pictures

Eddie Redmayne

Edward John David "Eddie" Redmayne (born 6 January 1982) is an English actor and model. Redmayne won the 2010 Tony Award as best featured actor in a play for his performance in Red.

2006
Like Minds
6.5
2014
The Theory of Everything
7.9
2015
The Danish Girl
7.6
2016
Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them
7.4
2018
Early Man
5.9
2018
Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes of Grindelwald
6.8
2009
Powder Blue
6.2
2011
My Week with Marilyn
6.7
2015
Thomas & Friends: Sodor's Legend of the Lost Treasure: The Movie
4.6
2015
War Art with Eddie Redmayne
0.0
2021
Fantastic Beasts 3
0.0
2019
The Aeronauts
6.8
1970
The Good Nurse
0.0
2020
The Trial of the Chicago 7
0.0
2022
Fantastic Beasts 4
0.0
2024
Fantastic Beasts 5
0.0
2007
Savage Grace
5.7
2010
Black Death
5.9
2011
Hick
5.7
2009
The Yellow Handkerchief
6.3
2009
Glorious 39
5.9
2015
Jupiter Ascending
5.3
2012
Les Misérables
7.4
2007
Elizabeth: The Golden Age
6.7
2008
The Other Boleyn Girl
6.6
2013
Les Miserables: The History of The World's Greatest Story
7.5
2006
The Good Shepherd
6.4
CLOSE [x]