Brian Bloom

Known For
Acting

Gender
Male

Birthday
1970-06-30

Place of Birth
Long Island - New York - USA

Also Known As
Brian Keith Bloom

Tags : 
Brian Bloom, Brian Bloomfield, Brian Bloom Attorney, Brian Bloom Imdb, Brian Bloom Architect, Brian Bloomquist, Brian Bloom 80's, Brian Bloom Chicago, Brian Bromberg, Brian Bloom Svu, Brian Bloomberg, Brian Bloomfield Dexter Southfield, Brian Bloomgren

Brian Bloom

Brian Keith Bloom is an American actor, voice actor, and screenwriter. Bloom was born in Merrick, New York, the brother of producer/actor Scott Bloom and musician Mike Bloom. Bloom had an early interest in acting, including appearing in several commercials as a child, but made his big break in the Sergio Leone film Once Upon a Time in America. From there, he was offered the role of Dusty Donovan in the hit soap opera As the World Turns, which he played for several years. During that run, Bloom became the youngest winner of a Daytime Emmy Award in the category of Outstanding Young Leading Man during the 12th Daytime Emmy Awards show for his performance on the series. Despite his success, he soon grew tired of the scheduling involved in that field and eventually left the series to star in several television movies and myriad guest appearances.

1994
Confessions of a Sorority Girl
5.0
1994
Bandit Bandit
3.5
1994
Bandit Goes Country
3.0
1994
Beauty and the Bandit
3.5
1994
Bandit's Silver Angel
3.4
1988
Dance 'Til Dawn
7.0
1989
Desperate for Love
4.7
1997
Escape from Atlantis
3.5
1991
Brotherhood of the Gun
5.0
2010
Marvel Super Heroes 4D
1.0
1999
Knocking on Death's Door
3.0
2001
Hostage Negotiator
5.0
2013
Lego Batman: The Movie - DC Super Heroes Unite
6.5
1992
Deuce Coupe
0.0
1985
Flanagan
0.0
1997
Melanie Darrow
0.0
1996
Vampirella
4.0
1998
Extramarital
4.0
1988
Crash Course
4.3
1998
The Sender
6.0
2015
The Phoenix Incident
4.7
1993
At Home with the Webbers
4.3
2010
Justice League: Crisis on Two Earths
7.2
2010
The A-Team
6.3
2000
American Virgin
4.3
2016
Gravity Falls: Weirdmageddon
9.3
2013
Tarzan
5.5
1985
The Stuff
5.8
1984
Once Upon a Time in America
8.4
CLOSE [x]